Daniel Webster School

Skip to main content
Bell Schedules
BELL SCHEDULE - Regular Day
For your child’s safety, please pick up students promptly at dismissal time, either at school or at the designated bus stop.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Breakfast Program 7:15 AM 7:45 AM 30 min
Students in Gym 8:05 AM
Teacher Arrival 8:10 AM
Teachers Pick Up Students/Late Bell 8:25 AM
First Lunch (K & 1st Grade) 11:30 AM 12:15 PM 45 min
Second Lunch (PreK & 2nd Grade 12:15 PM 1:00 PM 45 min
Dismissal (PreK in schoolyard) 2:40 PM
Dismissal (Grades K, 1, and 2) 2:50 PM
Bell Schedule - One Session Day
Please pick up students promptly on one-session days.
Make all necessary arrangements in advance.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Arrival 8:20 AM
Dismissal (PreK) 12:10 PM
Dismissal (Grades K, 1, 2) 12:20 PM
Delayed Opening Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Arrival at School 9:45 AM
School Begins 10:00 AM
First Lunch 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 30 min
Second Lunch 11:55 AM 12:25 PM 30 min
Dismissal 2:50 PM