Daniel Webster School

Skip to main content
Bell Schedules » BELL SCHEDULE - Regular Day

BELL SCHEDULE - Regular Day

BELL SCHEDULE - Regular Day For your child’s safety, please pick up students promptly at dismissal time, either at school or at the designated bus stop.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Breakfast Program 7:15 AM 7:45 AM 30 min
Students in Gym 8:05 AM
Teacher Arrival 8:10 AM
Teachers Pick Up Students/Late Bell 8:25 AM
First Lunch (K & 1st Grade) 11:30 AM 12:15 PM 45 min
Second Lunch (PreK & 2nd Grade 12:15 PM 1:00 PM 45 min
Dismissal (PreK in schoolyard) 2:40 PM
Dismissal (Grades K, 1, and 2) 2:50 PM